?

Log in

CupNoodle

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 5 entries

April 22nd, 2004

03:29 pm: ex's and o's
It feels like someone has been playing XO games on my face. My eyes have been heavily marked with Xs so that I can barely open them and my mouth can't stop yawning, Oing.

I need to finish a paper/write it and just discovered that I have an exam tomorrow.
This XO face will just not do.


And since when did I get free text messaging? I mean, I've noticed it but I'd been thinking it was a mistake.. but I guess that was part of Sprint's gimmick this year...

Yeah, it's all dull, I've got nothing to say except:

I'm sleepy.

Current Mood: XO sauce

April 21st, 2004

10:29 am: feelz like shit..
The area under my eyes are a deep shade of purple; I am continuously having my digestion problems; and apparently, I refuse to give my body enough sleep.

It may rain at an importune moment today... but for once, I hope to have a bit of luck on my side 'cuz it's a long walk home today.

Today, I think I'll head home and collapse onto the bed. Yeah.

And I don't know why.. but the side of my legs are sore, wth...

Current Mood: sleepy and sore

April 16th, 2004

10:46 am: I wanna go to NY for the weekend...
Oh man... x_x I look like shit. But good thing is I feel... not so much as shit, maybe a notch up.

My nifty, exciting short task list:

-So.. 3 books to read.. and about a weekend to do them.
-And 2 papers to write. boring.

BUT! Today's Friday, so I do feel a little *yay*. And tomorrow? Well.. a couple of us planning to go out but I'd rather we get someone who can drive and we make it a trip to NY. I'd rather eat at "Kitchen" in Chinatown. Dammit.. gotta come up w/ activities to do. What's there to do? Really? A trip down to So. Street?

Current Mood: indigested

April 14th, 2004

10:49 am: mega PC blues
my comp finally died by 100%.


I want a new laptop. I NEED a new one. Anyone feeling generous?

April 2nd, 2004

10:37 am: Friday morning...
Meaning, of course, school.

College kids must be infested with bacteria, enough that it'd produce a good petri-dish sample for a friend who's growing bacteria (reminder to self: get recipe for making mosquito repelent).

I started noticing last semester and now I know to seriously stay away from the guys and perhaps some girls. I don't think they shower every day. And for morning classes? It seems they get just get up and come. If they open their mouths, their breath is fowl (read: kicking! that can target within a 3-pupitre radius). And they sometimes have B.O.; at 9 in the morning. Or come to class smelling like a drunk off the streets (and the classroom doesn't have good ventilation).

I noticed that this kid was sitting behind the seat I normally sit at today in my 9 AM class. I lean back in my chair and notice this smell. This stank. The kid behind me reeked of vomit. I guess a side-effect from the Thursday-night keg parties.

Seriously people, hygiene.

Current Mood: blahblah
Powered by LiveJournal.com